Competitions

2013 / 1990

ASP ARCHITEKTEN SCHNEIDER MEYER PARTNER  

3rd Prize Residential Area Oststadtkrankenhaus Hannover 2013 

4th Prize Mecklenburgische Insurance Company Hannover 2013

2nd Prize Residential Area Altenbekener Damm Hannover 2013

3rd Prize Central Office Raiffeisen-Volksbank Neuburg/Donau 2013

1st Prize Residences Goethepark Wolfsburg 2012

1st Grade VW Office and Multi-storey car park Wellekamp Wolfsburg 2012

a 1st Prize Modifikation Multi-storey car park Windmühlenstraße Hannover 2012

1st Prize Apartments Lessingstraße Wolfsburg 2011

3rd Prize Office Aegidientorplatz Hannover 2011

a 1st Prize Facades Mars-La-Tour Hannover 2011 

2nd Prize Adult Education Hannover 2011

1st Prize Nursing Home on Park Ilten 2010      

2nd Prize Rebuilding Schloss Herrenhausen Hannover 2010   

5th Prize Sprengel Museum Hannover 2010     

2nd Students Hostel Frankfurt/M 2009

4th Prize Residential Park Bathildis Bad Pyrmont 2009      

a 2nd Prize Hotel and Apartments "Am Hohen Ufer" Hannover 2009   

Purchase Deutsches Schifffahrtsmuseum Bremerhaven 2008     

1st Grade Kongresszentrum Astana, Kasachstan 2008

Final-Stage Humboldt-Forum Berliner Schloss 2008   

a 2nd Grade HDI Gerling Konzernzentrale Hannover 2008  

Purchase Lange Laube/Steintor Hannover 2007    

ARCHITEKTEN SCHWEGER PARTNER SCHNEIDER KOHL MEYER

2nd Prize Sparkasse Emsland Meppen 2006    

2nd Prize SGV-Arena Berlin-Wünsdorf 2006 

2nd Grade Office building Neuer Wall Hamburg 2005     

2nd Prize European Zentralbank Frankfurt 2004   

4th Prize Bundesnachrichtendienst Berlin 2004      

1st Prize Bundesministerium BMFSFJ 2004   

2nd Grade Flower of the East, Kish Island Iran 2004       

3rd Prize Fachhochschule Neu Ulm 2004

4th Prize Clemens-Sels-Museum Neuss 2003      

1st Grade BMW Hochhaus Areal München 2003  

2nd Prize Erweiterung des Bernhard-Nocht-Instituts Hamburg 2002  

ARCHITEKTEN SCHWEGER + PARTNER SCHWEGER REIFENSTEIN SCHNEIDER KOHL MEYER

1st Prize Am Sandtorkai Dock 4 Hamburg HafenCity 2001      

1st Prize Kreishaus Hameln 2001   

1st Prize Trump Tower Stuttgart 2001      

1st Prize NDR-Studios Hamburg Rotherbaum 2001                   

5th Prize Zentrum für Biowissenschaften der Uni Köln 2001     

1st Prize Office Center Plaza Weltausstellungsallee Hannover 2001   

2nd Prize Raschplatz Hannover 2000      

1st Prize Lennéstraße A3 Berlin-Tiergarten 2000   

2nd Grade ECE Einkaufszentrum Ettlinger Tor Karlsruhe 2000      

1st Prize Hafencity Hamburg (in Hamburgplan mit KCAP) 1999   

1st Prize Kai City Kiel 1999    

1st Prize Kongress-Hotel Karlsruhe 1998   

2nd Prize Via Triumphalis Karlsruhe 1997     

1st Prize Hauptverwaltung LVA Hamburg 1997   

1st Prize Hauptverwaltung LVA Schwaben in Augsburg 1997     

1st Prize Café im Großen Garten Hannover-Herrenhausen 1997  

1st Prize Verbandsgebäude der Deutschen Bauindustrie Berlin 1994        

1st Grade Zentrum für Kunst und Medien Karlsruhe 1993  

2nd Prize Reichstag Berlin 1993    

1st Prize Kaufmännische Krankenkasse Hannover 1991   

1st Prize Hessische Landesbank Frankfurt/M. 1991     

1st Prize Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg 1990